?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 June 2007 @ 09:18 am
Penguingal's The Internet is for Porn challenge  
Title: Gum Fight
Author: melissima
Rating: NC17
Pairing: Don/Coop
Warnings: Misuse of chewing gum
Disclaimer: Numb3rs is the property of CBS etc. I just like playing with their toys.
Feedback: OMG Please!
A/N: for penguingal's The Internet is for Porn challenge over at penguin_fics *smooches* I hope it pleases you, Mistress!

Gum Fight


It happens every night when they're on a hunt--sitting in some crap car in front of a crappy two story walk-up, and the radio starts repeating itself, so Billy shuts it off and rolls down the window. The scents and sounds floating on night air energize them, and they sit up a little straighter for a while, soaking it in. Billy slides his hands along the knees of his jeans again and again--a soft, steady swish that's so much easier to maintain than being still when any moment he might have to roll out of the car at a run. At that point, every night, Don unwraps a stick of gum.

Billy knows this is a throwback to his days with the Rangers, and rides out the furious chewing most of the time. But it's their third night in Nowhere Arizona, and the air is hot and still. When Don reaches for the gum, Billy grabs it.

"What?" whispers Don.

"You sound like a fucking machine gun chewing this shit," Billy hisses, "Give it a rest."

"You're just burnt," spits Don, leaning over to try to take the gum back. Billy's arms are longer, so Don has to climb half into his lap to reach. "Not my fault you need a few days off." He curls his fingers around Billy's thumb, peeling it away.

Billy knocks Don's hand away and wraps his arms around his back, resting the hand with the gum between his shoulder blades. "Why can't you just smoke like a normal person?"

"Same reason you don't. . ." Don reaches behind, trying to catch Billy's hand and drag it back around but it's almost too high for him to touch. "Gotta . . ." his fingers slip along Billy's wrist, "Chase . . ." but don't get a grip. "Morons."

Billy chuckles, and Don's fist flies around toward his head. He ducks, tossing the pack of gum out the window at the same time.

Don growls, causing both of them to look toward the house, and listen for signs that someone heard. The house is dead quiet. After a few more seconds of oppressive silence Don grabs for the door handle.

Billy throws himself forward, knocking Don off the seat. "I can think of better ways to keep your mouth busy, Donny."

Don looks up at him and lets a grin slide lazily across his mouth. That smile sizzles all the way to Billy's cock. He lets his knees fall open to either side of Don and groans when Don kneels up, the tip of his tongue wetting his lip.

He can't see Don's hands, but leans a little to look when he hears foil rattling. Don's never used a condom for this bef--"Fucker!"

Don looks up again, pushing a stick of gum into his mouth. "Guess you dropped one."

Billy pulls Don up by the shoulders and slams their mouths together, biting Don's lips and thrusting his tongue along his gums. He slides a hand down to squeeze Don's cock through his jeans, earning a strangled gasp. He sweeps his tongue into Don's mouth, probing, chasing the cool spearmint flavor. All the while he pets and squeezes Don's cock, loving the desperate little grunts Don muffles in the back of his throat.

They have to pull back; in this heat there's not enough oxygen as it is. Don bites his lip to stifle a whimper when Billy takes his hand away. He unzips Billy's jeans and licks his kiss-bruised lip again, raw desire written in every line of his face.

Billy leans toward the window and blows sharply, grinning in satisfaction as he watches the wad of gum arc away and bounce in the gravel. "Guess I did."

"Bastard," Don pants, and he swallows Billy's cock. Don's mouth is a hot, slick vise around him. The unexpected pressure makes him whimper and dig his fingers into the upholstery. Then Don's wicked tongue slithers around the head, strokes the underside, and flicks over his balls.

"Fuck! Please!" Billy grunts as he feels himself start to come apart. Don swallows him again, his cheeks hollowing on the upstroke, and Billy explodes, seeing a burst of ruddy light through his eyelids.

When he opens his eyes, Don's cleaning his own come off the carpet with a fast-food napkin. Billy pulls him up again and kisses him, relishing the taste of himself in Don's mouth. They untangle their legs and Don settles back into the passenger seat. There's no sound, no movement from the house as Billy's breathing slowly evens out.

After several minutes, Billy gingerly pulls the door handle so that the latch barely pops. He leans out far enough to pick up the pack of gum, and offers it to Don with a smile.
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
 
 
 
darkkevlardarkkevlar on June 15th, 2007 01:43 pm (UTC)
ah I see the gum idea plays on......

that is what I had in mind happens when Coop refers to Don chewing gum......

as always h0t

melissima: Billy...*drool*melissima on June 15th, 2007 01:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you dear! With these two, puppy-wrestling is synonymous with foreplay. And Don chewing gum? guh.
melissima: Hug Hello <lj user=raeyashi>melissima on June 15th, 2007 01:43 pm (UTC)
Confession
I will apparently do anything for Mags--even fic! *g*

Sincere thanks to my lovely WCSW emmademarais for her constant encouragement and support. Because she's willing to give me a pep talk at all hours, this story was born.
Emma DeMarais: BlueEyeemmademarais on June 17th, 2007 06:00 am (UTC)
Re: Confession
Aww... /hugs/

I am always ready to help midwife your fic, my dear.

I never could write Gum!Porn myself (Gun!Porn and Sexy!BlowPops yes, but not gum sadly) so I am thrilled we now have some lovely Don/Billy/Gum OTP fic. I love it! Hee!

I am so proud of you!

/squishes you/

Now, about that cherry slushee... /devilish grin/
Abbie Strehlow: Don Protectorknotted_rose on June 15th, 2007 03:37 pm (UTC)
That was fun. Thanks for sharing this!
melissima: Fugitive Recovery by <lj user=red_tangermelissima on June 15th, 2007 03:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you! It was fun to write, too.
(Deleted comment)
melissimamelissima on June 15th, 2007 04:54 pm (UTC)
icongasm!
is that icon shareable?

He makes it so easy! LOL. I'm thrilled that you loved it.

I am going to have to write more of these quickies. (!) Way too much fun. :)

(Deleted comment)
NVneur0vanity on June 15th, 2007 07:44 pm (UTC)
Very hot! It's always such a pleasure to read your work. <3
melissima: Hug Hello <lj user=raeyashi>melissima on June 15th, 2007 08:09 pm (UTC)
Thanks babe. :) I'm starting to get a clue about this ficcing thing. ♥
Walking Liability: n3| no i dare not speak its nameasemic on June 16th, 2007 11:21 pm (UTC)
Oh. I ♥ you so freaking much. Love to love you baby. <3
melissima: Don and Billy at the door...melissima on June 17th, 2007 03:36 am (UTC)
Thank you my love. I adore you.

Also? OMGIconGasm! *drools*
(no subject) - admiralandrea on June 18th, 2007 05:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - melissima on June 18th, 2007 05:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - admiralandrea on June 18th, 2007 05:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - elysium1996 on June 18th, 2007 06:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
rubynye: I Will Not... (Justabi)rubynye on June 18th, 2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
WooooHOOO! *cheers for this hot little bonbon of fic*
melissimamelissima on June 18th, 2007 05:21 pm (UTC)
hee! Thank you so much. :)
andi: Don Oral Fixationadmiralandrea on June 18th, 2007 05:30 pm (UTC)
That was so hot, I think I must be in Nowhere, Arizona too! :melts into a gooey puddle:
melissima: Don fingermelissima on June 18th, 2007 05:32 pm (UTC)
Oh Noes!

*sets up the fan and hands you a cold drink*

Nowhere, Arizona is actually kind of fun, if you know where to be in the middle of the night.
(no subject) - admiralandrea on June 18th, 2007 05:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Nicelyobsessed: DonCoop carnicelyobsessed on June 18th, 2007 07:05 pm (UTC)
OMFG it was so hot and funny too! *loves*
melissima: Don and Billy at the door...melissima on June 18th, 2007 07:18 pm (UTC)
And you made a just-about-perfect icon for it! Look at that! :)

I'm glad you liked it. <3 I'll be grabbing all those gorgeous Manhunt icons tonight. :)
(no subject) - nicelyobsessed on June 18th, 2007 07:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
irena_adler: Coop hmmirena_adler on June 18th, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
We all know that Don has an oral fixation ... *g*
melissima: Don fingermelissima on June 18th, 2007 09:07 pm (UTC)
and Billy's just the right guy to channel it into a useful activity. ;-)
(no subject) - irena_adler on June 19th, 2007 02:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
DarkEly: Wanna Fuckelysium1996 on June 25th, 2007 07:17 pm (UTC)
I just felt the need to spam you with my new icon.....

just coz.
melissima: Don fingermelissima on June 25th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
Yes, Please.
OMGuh!

:D
Re: Yes, Please. - elysium1996 on June 25th, 2007 09:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yes, Please. - melissima on June 25th, 2007 09:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yes, Please. - elysium1996 on June 25th, 2007 11:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yes, Please. - melissima on July 8th, 2007 06:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Yes, Please. - elysium1996 on July 9th, 2007 06:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
mercilynn: colby looking HAWTmercilynn on October 18th, 2007 04:26 am (UTC)
This is wonderful... I'm so glad you pointed me to it!
melissimamelissima on October 18th, 2007 04:28 am (UTC)
/blushes/ thank you.
fredbassettfredbassett on October 27th, 2007 08:32 pm (UTC)
Don certainly chews a lot of gum, but this is a way better use of his mouth! HOT :)
melissima: coop wanna?melissima on October 27th, 2007 11:25 pm (UTC)
Billy agrees completely. :)
boymommytotwoboymommytotwo on March 18th, 2008 01:41 pm (UTC)
this is great writing. taking one prompt and using it SO fully... not just a mention for nothing. nice.
melissima: Charlie' shy smile  <lj user=darkangel41melissima on March 18th, 2008 02:17 pm (UTC)
:) I'm glad you enjoyed it. I'm really proud of this one.
flowergal19 on April 20th, 2008 05:11 am (UTC)
don+gum+billy=HOT and they say charlie is the only mathmatician hah. great story, wonderfully descriptive.
melissima: Charlie' shy smile  <lj user=darkangel41melissima on July 9th, 2008 12:42 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm sorry to reply so late, I didn't get a notification email that you'd commented.